Media Converters
Off-the-shelf or Custom Designed and Manufactured to your Technical Requirements

Interface Masters Technologies offers single, dual, and quad port 10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-R media converters. These media converters leverage existing infrastructure investment by converting 10GBASE-R to 10GBASE-T bi-directionally with no packet loss. They can be deployed in a desktop form factor or rackmounted using an optional rackmount plate. They come with SFP+ multi-mode or SFP+ single mode media, and can be used with Category 6A or Category 7 Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) copper Ethernet cabling.

Interface Masters Technologies’ media converters are designed to integrate into lab testing and production environments. Typical applications include but are not limited to conversion between 10GBASE-T and 10GBASE-R ports on Ethernet switches and data center servers.

Interface Masters proudly designs and manufactures our products in Silicon Valley and provides tier 1 service for all of our products.  

Don't see exactly what you need? Get a customized solution.
Interface Masters Technologies offers quick turn hardware customization to meet a wide variety of requirements in a fast-paced environment. Please contact us for a comprehensive discussion on your OEM/ODM DESIGN & MANUFACTURE data center hardware needs.
Tahoe 901
Single port 10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-R media converter
Tahoe 902
Dual port 10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-R media converter
Tahoe 904
Quad port 10GBASE-T to 10GBASE-R media converter
Copyright © 2017 | Interface Masters Technologies