Switches 1/10GE
Off-the-shelf or Custom Designed and Manufactured to your Technical Requirements

Interface Masters Technologies offers 1GE/10GE switches and supports Layers 2/3/4 Ethernet enterprise and data center capabilities including advanced switching and routing, IP v4/v6 routing, QoS support and management capabilities. They are built for optimal flexibility enabling multi-mode or single mode fiber, copper media configuration and connectivity via SFP+, SFP or RJ45 connectors.  Every switch has management functionality that can be utilized via an extensive web GUI or CLI which enables flexibility and multiple configurations. All switches in this family are in 1U rackmountable form factor.

Interface Masters proudly designs and manufactures our products in Silicon Valley and provides tier 1 service for all of our products.  

Don't see exactly what you need? Get a customized solution.
Interface Masters Technologies offers quick turn hardware customization to meet a wide variety of requirements in a fast-paced environment. Please contact us for a comprehensive discussion on your OEM/ODM DESIGN & MANUFACTURE data center hardware needs.
Niagara 2924-24TG
High port density managed switches
  • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
  • 10GE SFP+ and 1GE RJ45 connectors
Niagara 2924-24TX
High port density hybrid specialized switches
  • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
  • 10GE SFP+ and 10GBASE-T
Niagara 2924TX-24TG
High port density hybrid specialized switches
  • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
  • 10GBASE-T and RJ45 Copper
Niagara 2948 Family
High density 48, 24, 16, and 8-port 10GE managed switches
  • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
  • 10GE/1GE networks via SFP+ or SFP connectors
Copyright © 2017 | Interface Masters Technologies