Network Switch Selector Guide

Interface Masters Technologies offers a wide variety of 10GE, 25GE, 40GE, and 100GE Network Switches based on Broadcom, Marvell, and Barefoot switch fabrics.

We proudly design and manufacture our products in Silicon Valley and provides tier 1 service for all our products.

Our switches support Layers 2/3/4 Ethernet enterprise and data center capabilities including advanced switching and routing, IP v4/v6 routing, QoS support and management capabilities. They are built for optimal flexibility enabling multi-mode or single mode fiber, copper media configuration and connectivity via QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP+, SFP or RJ45 connectors. Every switch has management functionality that can be utilized via an extensive web GUI or CLI which enables flexibility and multiple configurations.

Show More
Port SpeedNumber of Ports
{{row.model}}{{row.fabric}}{{row.partnumber}}{{row.data}}{{row.control}}{{row.factor}}{{row.tpm}}{{row.time}}{{row.copperone}}{{row.coppertwo}}{{row.copperthree}}{{row.copperfour}}{{row.copperfive}}{{row.coppersix}}{{row.availability}}
  • White Box Top of Rack or End of Row switch
    • 32 ports of 100GbE QSFP+
    • Based on Broadcom StrataXGS Tomahawk
    See Product
    • Barefoot Tofino Switch Fabric with Intel CPU
    • 24 ports of 100G/40G QSFP28 & 20 ports of 25G/10G SFP 28
    • Two Rear-Facing I/Os Supporting:
      • Powerful XEON-D Offload I/O
      • Xilinx Virtex UltraScale FPGA I/O
    See Product
  • Broadcom Trident Ill Switch Fabric
    • 28 ports of 100/40G QSFP28
    • 8 ports of 25G SFP28
    • 2 ports of 1/10G SFP+
    See Product
    • Broadcom Trident lll Switch Fabric (32x100G)
    • Intel Control Plane
    • Two Powerful Intel XEON D Off-Load Processing Modules
    See Product
  • High port density managed switches
    • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
    • 10GE SFP+ and 1GE RJ45 connectors
    See Product
  • High port density hybrid specialized switches
    • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
    • 10GE SFP+ and 10GBASE-T
    See Product
  • High port density hybrid specialized switches
    • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
    • 10GBASE-T and RJ45 Copper
    See Product
  • High port density hybrid specialized switches
    • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
    • 40G QSFP+, 10G SFP+, and 1G SFP
    • Based on Marvell Prestera technology
    See Product
  • OCP White Box switch
    • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
    • 40GE QSFP
    • Based on Broadcom StrataXGS Trident II
    See Product
  • High density 48, 24, 16, and 8-port 10GE managed switches
    • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
    • 10GE/1GE networks via SFP+ or SFP connectors
    See Product
  • OCP White Box switch
    • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
    • 10GbE/40GbE Top of Rack (TOR) or Leaf switches
    • Based on Broadcom StrataXGS Trident II
    See Product
  • OpenSwitch with 48 port 10GbE & 4 ports 100GbE Advanced Switching Appliance
    • Advanced Switching Appliance
    • Marvell Bobcat III switch fabric
    • Intel x86 powerful control plane
    • 48 ports of 10GbE SFP+
    • 4 ports of 100GbE QSFP28
    See Product
  • Interface Masters Technologies’ initial switch contribution for the Open Compute Project (OCP)
    • Supports Layer 2, 3, and 4
    • 40GE QSFP and 10GE SFP+>
    • Based on Broadcom StrataXGS Trident II
    See Product
  • OpenSwitch 48 ports of 10GbE 6 ports of 100GbE advance switching appliance
    • Marvell Bobcat III switch fabric
    • Intel x86 powerful control plane
    • 48 ports of 10/25GbE SFP28
    • 6 ports of 40/100GbE QSFP28
    See Product

Please select Switch type you’re looking for

This guide is developed for you to have a more intuitive and better experience
in using our website. Please select the right category to start our guide.

Don’t see exactly what you need? Get a customized solution.

Interface Masters Technologies offers quick-turn hardware customization to meet a wide variety of requirements in a fast-paced environment. Please contact us for a comprehensive discussion on your OEM or data center needs.

Get a quote