x

Check our new products

tahoe 8724 embedded appliance
Tahoe 8724
Learn more
Tahoe 2624
Learn more
You architect your software
We engineer your hardware
Trusted by Silicon Valley high-tech companies for decades, Interface Masters is your essential partner in designing and building customized hardware solutions that are uniquely and innovatively yours...
tahoe-8824
ARM Powered Technology

Calium OCTEON TX CN83xx
1U Networking Appliance with
32 Core CPU

Model: TAHOE 8824

Calium OCTEON TX CN83xx
1U Networking Appliance with
32 Core CPU

Model: TAHOE 8824
tahoe-8824
tahoe-8724
MIPS - Based Technology

Cavium OCTEON III CN78xx
1U Networking Appliance with
48 Core CPU

Model: TAHOE 8724

Cavium OCTEON III CN78xx
1U Networking Appliance with
48 Core CPU

Model: TAHOE 8724
tahoe-8724
163-0007182
Optical Communication Transceivers

FTLC1121RDNL 163-0007182
100G Base-LR4 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

Model: 163-0007182

FTLC1121RDNL 163-0007182
100G Base-LR4 10km CFP2 Optical Transceiver

Model: 163-0007182
163-0007182
Interface Masters Technologies - OEM for Network Appliances

Founded in 1995, Interface Masters Technologies delivers high quality, low-cost, Silicon Valley-designed and manufactured hardware solutions. We specialize in full-custom embedded networking appliances, switch-appliances, Ethernet switches, and Network Interface Cards (NICs).

Interface Masters is an OEM company in service to other Tier 1 OEMs, and start-up companies.
The quality of our off-the-shelf products is proven and recognized.
Over two decades of experience in the market earned us loyal customers and an exceptional reputation in the networking hardware solutions industry.

OUR VALUE PROPOSITION
Commitment
Commitment
We guarantee to provide the highest quality, reliability, and flexibility for your products in the shortest time frame.
Made in the USA
Low Cost
Our experienced engineers ensure cost-effective, power-efficient design, with high-quality component selection to surely lower your CAPEX and OPEX costs
EMBEDDED APPLIANCES
Interface Masters Technologies offers a variety of ARM, MIPS, and X86 embedded networking appliances. They are based on Cavium OCTEON technologies, and come in both desktop and 1U rackmountable units.
networks interface cards 10ge
TAHOE 8824

Tahoe 8824 is a 1U networking appliance based on Cavium 64 bit ARMv8 technology. It supports CN83xx family of processors. and features an optional hot swappable I/O module that supports either eight ports of 10G or two ports of 40G.

networks interface cards 10gigabit
TAHOE 8724

Tahoe 8724 is a 1U networking appliance based on Cavium 64 bit MIPS technology. It supports Cavium CN78xx family of processors, and features four fixed ports of 10G SFP+ and two hot swappable I/O modules.

networks interface cards 10gigabit
TAHOE 1420

Tahoe 1420 is a powerful 1U hybrid networking appliance designed for high-security applications and optimized for deep data inspection. Based on NXP/Freescale T4240 main processor and Intel x86 64 co-processor.

WITHOUT HARDWARE, THE CLOUD IS JUST VAPOR
NETWORK SWITCHES
Interface Masters Technologies offers a variety of 10GE, 40GE, and 100G switches based on Broadcom, Marvell. Our switches support Layers 2/3/4 Ethernet enterprise and data center capabilities including advanced switching and routing, IP v4/v6 routing. QoS support and management capabilities. They are built for optimal flexibility enabling multi-mode or single mode fiber, copper media configuration and connectivity via QSFP28, QSFP+, SFP+, SFP or RJ45 connectors. Every switch has management functionality that can be utilized via an extensive web GUI or CLI which enables flexibility and multiple configurations.
networks interface cards 100ge
TAHOE 2732

Tahoe 2732, a semi-modular 1U switch appliance based on Broadcom's Trident III switch fabric and managed by an Intel x86 control plane.

embedded mips appliances
TAHOE 2728

Tahoe 2728, a semi-modular 1U switch appliance based on Broadcom's Trident III switch fabric and managed by an Intel x86 control plane.

tahoe 2624
TAHOE 2624

Tahoe 2624, a semi-modular 1U switch appliance based on Barefoot Tofino* high-speed switch fabric and managed by an Intel x86 control plane.

Copyright © | Interface Masters Technologies